Winners

jump to…
2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013
2014 2015 2016

 

2016 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Rick Wampler 56 – 27 – 1 10 – 4 – 0 1205
Second Michael Patton 55 – 26 – 3 9 – 4 – 1 1203
Third Travis Phelan 50 – 30 – 4 7 – 5 – 2 1112
Fourth Katie Shapiro 48 – 35 – 1 9 – 5 – 0 1049
Fifth Trevor Bowman 48 – 35 – 1 7 – 6 – 1 1042
Sixth Clint Spaulding 47 – 33 – 3 10 – 4 – 0 1040
Seventh Rick Barrett 48 – 34 – 2 8 – 6 – 0 1039
Eighth Jeff Parks 47 – 34 – 3 7 – 6 – 1 1039
Ninth Kurtis Hanni 48 – 35 – 1 7 – 6 – 1 1038
Tenth Cody Miller 48 – 35 – 1 7 – 6 – 1 1037
Lock Winner Jason Hall 11 – 2 – 1
Lock Second Jeff Harbison 11 – 2 – 1
Best Finish Cody Miller 18 – 6 – 0 394
Bracket Winners
First Rick Wampler
Second John Eanes
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Amberlea Smith 126
Week 2 Kabinga Maini 122
Week 3 Rusty Risenhoover 128
Week 4 Scott Nunley 128
Week 5 Travis Phelan 130
Week 6 Jeff Harbison 126
Week 7 Vincent Puckett 135
Week 8 Mark Eichenberger 127
Week 9 Kristoffer Karnes 135
Week 10 Chris Caine 141
Week 11 Eric Jordan 131
Week 12 Cash Greathouse 136
Week 13 Trevor Bowman 134
Week 14 Justin Hess 130

return to top
 

2015 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Russell Kent 52 – 32 – 0 8 – 6 – 0 1097
Second Wes Reed 49 – 33 – 2 8 – 5 – 1 1065
Third Matthew Lusty 49 – 26 – 2 9 – 3 – 1 1055
Fourth Derek Ridgway 49 – 34 – 1 11 – 3 – 0 1053
Fifth Jason Rhines 49 – 34 – 1 9 – 3 – 1 1047
Sixth Tim Andrews 48 – 35 – 1 8 – 5 – 1 1038
Seventh Brad Rice 49 – 35 – 0 8 – 6 – 0 1037
Eighth Blake Perry 47 – 35 – 2 10 – 4 – 0 1011
Ninth Frank Dano 46 – 30 – 2 10 – 3 – 0 1010
Tenth Justin Hess 48 – 36 – 0 8 – 6 – 0 1008
Lock Winner Derek Ridgway 11 – 3 – 0
Lock Second Max Briese 11 – 3 – 0
Best Finish Tim Strategakos 17 – 7 – 0 355
Bracket Winners
First Frank Dano
Second David Krueger
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Matt Edwards 128
Week 2 Stephanie Mehlhouse, Mike Hester, Ryan Henderson, and Candace Barrett 102
Week 3 Kathy Butler 128
Week 4 Frank Dano 122
Week 5 Morgan Bartholomew 138
Week 6 Frank Dano 129
Week 7 Wes Reed 133
Week 8 Frank Dano 115
Week 9 Michael Lively 129
Week 10 Jeannie Patton 114
Week 11 Cole Grinnell 128
Week 12 Dan Kucab 125
Week 13 George Strategakos 132
Week 14 Tim Strategakos 128

return to top
 

2014 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Trevor Bowman 55 – 33 – 2 9 – 6 – 0 1194
Second Antony Webb 53 – 37 – 0 8 – 7 – 0 1160
Third Brian Patton 53 – 36 – 1 9 – 5 – 1 1154
Fourth Daniel Couch 53 – 35 – 2 6 – 8 – 1 1152
Fifth Cole Grinnell 53 – 35 – 2 7 – 8 – 0 1150
Sixth Mark Eichenberger 51 – 35 – 4 8 – 6 – 1 1127
Seventh Stephanie Mehlhouse 52 – 37 – 1 5 – 10 – 0 1123
Eighth Iven Stevenson 51 – 36 – 3 9 – 6 – 0 1114
Ninth Larry Smith 51 – 36 – 3 7 – 8 – 0 1110
Tenth Brandon Harris 51 – 38 – 1 6 – 9 – 0 1098
Lock Winner John Forrest 13 – 2 – 0
Lock Second DJ Cherry 11 – 3 – 1
Best Finish Zachary Favors 19 – 5 – 0 400
Bracket Winners
First Trevor Bowman
Second Elizabeth Bowman
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Trevor Bowman 133
Week 2 Jeff Parks 117
Week 3 Brett Finley 127
Week 4 Brad Riddle 134
Week 5 Dan Kucab 113
Week 6 Russell Kent 110
Week 7 Charles Spierto 127
Week 8 Jeff Parks 138
Week 9 Ken Senour 137
Week 10 Brian Patton 131
Week 11 George Strategakos 123
Week 12 Willie T Schooley 133
Week 13 Zachary Favors 130
Week 14 Justin Reed 129
Week 15 Cody Welsch 138

return to top
 

2013 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Chad Akers 59 – 30 – 1 10 – 5 – 0 1255
Second Linda Smith 56 – 34 – 0 9 – 6 – 0 1160
Third Brian Patton 54 – 36 – 0 10 – 5 – 0 1140
Fourth Joe Ferguson 53 – 36 – 1 10 – 4 – 0 1138
Fifth Clayton McCan 53 – 36 – 1 10 – 5 – 0 1126
Sixth David Boettcher 51 – 37 – 2 11 – 4 – 0 1119
Seventh Rusty Risenhoover 52 – 37 – 1 10 – 4 – 1 1105
Eight John Mellish 51 – 37 – 2 7 – 8 – 0 1103
Lock Winner Jeremy Ridge 12 – 3 – 0
Lock Second David Boettcher 11 – 4 – 0
Bracket Winner
Julie Senour
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Michael Borgelt and Isaac Hines 128
Week 2 Jeremy Garnand and Rickey Avery 129
Week 3 Todd Brandon and Will Hathorn 125
Week 4 Brent Welborn 136
Week 5 Daniel Stone 118
Week 6 Dave Boettcher 134
Week 7 Brian Patton 107
Week 8 John Mellish and Kelly Wilson 130
Week 9 Austin Rhines and Allen Hightower 126
Week 10 Brent Baisden, Julie Senour, Greg Chester, and Jake Grinnell 128
Week 11 Elizabeth Kreeb 132
Week 12 Kyle Nevels 126
Week 13 John Mellish 132
Week 14 Jacob Smith 112
Week 15 Dave Boettcher 110

return to top
 

2012 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Jeff Parks 55 – 27 – 1 9 – 5 – 0 1183
Second Cory Von Tungeln 54 – 30 – 0 11 – 3 – 0 1169
Third Brandon Harris 53 – 31 – 0 7 – 7 – 0 1131
Fourth Steve Flint 52 – 30 – 2 10 – 4 – 0 1123
Fifth Larry Smith 52 – 31 – 1 9 – 5 – 0 1112
Sixth Dan Bright 51 – 32 – 1 9 – 5 – 0 1106
Seventh Linda Smith 50 – 31 – 2 9 – 5 – 0 1100
Eighth Tim Strategakos 51 – 32 – 1 7 – 7 – 0 1083
Lock Winner Cory Von Tungeln 11 – 3 – 0
Lock Second Willie Schooley 11 – 3 – 0
Bracket Winner
Justin Darr
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Cory Von Tungeln 126
Week 2 Michael John 138
Week 3 Jeff Parks, Linda Smith, and Shane Woods 114
Week 4 Cory Von Tungeln and Rusty Moore 114
Week 5 Tim Strategakos 126
Week 6 Larry Smith, Pj Wiedeke, and Jennifer Baisden 131
Week 7 Lindy Simpson 131
Week 8 Steve Flint 133
Week 9 Josh Caywood 118
Week 10 Brett Finley and Michael Egan 123
Week 11 Ignacio Martinez 131
Week 12 Jason Brown 133
Week 13 Larry Smith, Brian Nelson, and Michael Egan 124
Week 14 Linda Smith 130

return to top
 

2011 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Will Corbyn 56 – 29 – 0 10 – 4 – 0 1202
Second John Mellish 55 – 29 – 0 7 – 7 – 0 1167
Third Brett Marchbanks 52 – 30 – 2 11 – 3 – 0 1141
Fourth Brian Nelson 53 – 30 – 1 8 – 6 – 0 1137
Fifth John Vollbrecht 52 – 31 – 1 10 – 4 – 0 1136
Sixth Justin Manning 52 – 31 – 1 10 – 4 – 0 1129
Lock Winner Glenn Zalabak 13 – 1 – 0
Weekly Winners
Week 1 John Mellish 122
Week 2 Joe Garnand 122
Week 3 Josh Holdridge 129
Week 4 Ryan Owens 128
Week 5 Josh Harlow 132
Week 6 James Brandt 133
Week 7 Renee Garnand 126
Week 8 Bob Maurer 134
Week 9 Greg Delano 112
Week 10 Jason Kurien 123
Week 11 Jason Manning 137
Week 12 Stephanie Hoisington 128
Week 13 Bob Maurer 139
Week 14 Scott Casey 119

return to top
 

2010 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Daniel Kucab 45 – 31 – 2 11 – 2 – 0 999
Second Davis Drury 46 – 30 – 2 6 – 7 – 0 997
Third Brian Tatro 45 – 31 – 2 4 – 9 – 0 996
Fourth Katherine Taber 45 – 31 – 2 7 – 6 – 0 989
Fifth Ty Senour 45 – 31 – 2 6 – 7 – 0 987
Sixth Josh Harlow 44 – 30 – 4 10 – 2 – 1 981
Lock Winner Daniel Kucab 11 – 2 – 0
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Ben Scott 130
Week 2 Jeff Parks 128
Week 3 Jason Hall 133
Week 4 Matt George 106
Week 5 Kurtis Hanni 113
Week 6 Dan Bright 117
Week 7 Brent Welborn 133
Week 8 Bart Brewer 131
Week 9 Gena Gale 126
Week 10 Elizabeth Stovall 113
Week 11 Jacob Smith 113
Week 12 Jason Hall 130
Week 13 Glenn Zalabak 132

return to top
 

2009 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Jayme Ross 44 – 32 – 2 5 – 8 – 0 954
Second Jeff Meziere 44 – 32 – 2 8 – 5 – 0 949
Third Katherine Taber 43 – 34 – 1 4 – 8 – 1 928
Fourth Steve Mclanahan 43 – 35 – 0 5 – 7 – 0 925
Fifth Jeff Parks 42 – 34 – 2 6 – 7 – 0 919
Lock Winner Matt Thompson 9 – 4 – 0
Weekly Winners
Week 1 Russell Kent 110
Week 2 Amberlea Smith 103
Week 3 Jeff Meziere 112
Week 4 Kurtis Hanni 110
Week 5 Drew Speakes 130
Week 6 Jon Tallet 134
Week 7 Rickey Avery 121
Week 8 Brendon Daft 129
Week 9 Renee Garnand 125
Week 10 Jayme Ross, Kerry Tufford, and Mary Stovall 105
Week 11 Dan Bright 132
Week 12 Jimmy Smith 128
Week 13 Greg Delano 108

return to top
 

2008 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Brendon Daft 54 – 30 – 0 11 – 3 – 0 1135
Second Rusty Moore 52 – 32 – 0 9 – 5 – 0 1118
Third Jeremy Garnand 51 – 33 – 0 9 – 5 – 0 1099
Fourth Joe Garnand 50 – 32 – 2 9 – 5 – 0 1093
Lock Winner Brett Marchbanks 12 – 2 – 0
Best Finish Matt Blose 361

return to top
 

2007 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Rickey Avery 48 – 28 – 2 9 – 4 – 0 1030
Second Rusty Moore 48 – 30 – 0 9 – 4 – 0 1028
Third Jonathan Taber 45 – 32 – 1 8 – 5 – 0 972
Lock Winner Jason Addison 10 – 3 – 0
Best Finish Rickey Avery 381

return to top
 

2006 Winners
RNK NAME RECORD LOCKS TOTAL
First Drew Speakes 44 – 31 – 3 9 – 4 – 0 1024
Second Jeremy Tilton 42 – 32 – 4 7 – 5 – 1 973
Third Mary Stovall 40 – 35 – 3 6 – 7 – 0 935
Lock Winner Bary Holleyman 10 – 3 – 0

return to top